Falcons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Coed Middle School Cross Country at Belton High School, University Academy

Meet @ Summit Lakes Middle School
4:00 pm | Summit Lakes Middle School

Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Butler High School

Butler
5:00 pm | Van Horn High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Northeast

Northeast
4:00 pm | Van Horn High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Meet @ High-Blue Community center
4:00 pm | High-Blue Community center

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Truman High School

City Championships @ Bingham Middle School
4:15 pm | Bingham Middle School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Truman High School

City Championships @ Bingham Middle School
4:15 pm | Bingham Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Northeast

Northeast
5:00 pm | Van Horn High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Pembroke Hill

Pembroke Hill
6:00 pm | Pembroke Hill School

Sep
11

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Invitational @ Osage Trail Middle School
4:00 pm | Fort Osage High School

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Soccer at St. Michael the Archangel Catholic

St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
4:30 pm | Pembroke Hill School

Sep
11

Boys Middle School A Football at Pioneer Ridge Middle

Pioneer Ridge Middle
5:00 pm | Truman High School

Sep
11

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Raytown South High School

Raytown South
5:30 pm | Raytown South High School

Sep
11

Boys Middle School B Football at Pioneer Ridge Middle

Pioneer Ridge Middle
6:00 pm | Truman High School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Meet @ Oak Grove Bent Oak Park
4:00 pm  

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country at

Meet @ Oak Grove Bent Oak Park
4:00 pm  

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Lincoln College Prep

Lincoln College Prep
4:00 pm | Anderson

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Meet @ Oak Grove Bent Oak Park
4:00 pm  

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country at

Meet @ Oak Grove Bent Oak Park
4:00 pm  

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at Ewing Marion Kauffman

Ewing Marion Kauffman
4:30 pm | Pembroke Hill School

Sep
12

Girls Middle School B Volleyball vs. Grandview

Grandview
4:30 pm | Nowlin Middle School

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Barstow High School

Barstow
5:00 pm | Barstow School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lincoln College Prep

Lincoln College Prep
5:00 pm | Anderson

Sep
12

Girls Middle School A Volleyball vs. Grandview

Grandview
5:30 pm | Nowlin Middle School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lincoln College Prep

Lincoln College Prep
6:00 pm | Anderson

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Bishop Ward

Bishop Ward
7:00 pm | William Chrisman High School

Sep
14

Girls Middle School C Volleyball at Smithville Middle

Smithville Middle
TBA | Smithville High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Center, Central Academy of Excellence, Cristo Rey, Hogan Preparatory Academy, Raytown South, Ruskin,

Center, Central Academy of Excellence, Cristo Rey, Hogan Preparatory Academy, Raytown South, Ruskin, University Academy
9:00 am | Van Horn High School